An Ode to Change

As an Ode to how things change Im going to fill out a survey that I filled out 12/11/2003 and again on 9/15/2007. Enjoy

HEIGHT: 5’5”

HAIR COLOR: brown
SKIN COLOR: White
EYEBROWS: brown
EYE COLOR: light blue.
PIERCINGS: yeah my ears… my tongue
WHAT COLOUR PANTS ARE YOU WEARING?: None
WHAT SONG ARE YOU LISTENING TO?: The hum of the air conditioner.
WHAT TASTE IS IN YOUR MOUTH?: Hot sauce after taste.
WHAT’S THE WEATHER LIKE?: Crisp night cold.
HOW ARE YOU?: Feeling accomplished.
———-

Do you…

———-
GET MOTION SICKNESS?: no
HAVE A BAD HABIT?: biting my nails…
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS?: Imyup.
LIKE TO DRIVE?: Most of the time.
———-

Favorites

———-
TV SHOW: Merlin!
SHAMPOO: Its always changing
BOOK: Running With Scissors
MOVIE: Cruel Intentions
MAGAZINE: don’t like magazine
NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINK: Big Red
THING TO DO ON THE WEEKEND: Sleep!
BAND OR GROUP: Too many.
HANGOUT: At Whitney’s or Christine’s.
FEELING: Happy.
———-

Have you…

———-
BROKEN THE LAW: Yeah
RAN AWAY FROM HOME: who hasn’t tried
EVER CHEATED ON A TEST: Yeah
STAYED UP TILL FOUR IN THE MORNING ON THE PHONE: Several times
MADE A PRANK PHONE CALL: Yeahvlol
EVER TIPPED OVER A PORTA POTTY: Nope
USED YOU PARENTS’ CREDIT CARD BEFORE: Nope that’s my brother.
SKIPPED SCHOOL BEFORE: nope
FELL ASLEEP IN THE SHOWER/BATH: yeah.
BEEN IN A SCHOOL PLAY: Yep…
CRIED IN PUBLIC: Yes

LET A FRIEND CRY ON YOUR SHOULDER: yes

———-

—Love—

———-

BOYFRIEND: Yeah.
GIRLFRIEND: Nope.
CHILDREN?: Nope, just cats
CURRENT CRUSH?: Az 💙
BEEN IN LOVE?: Yeah
HAD A HARD TIME GETTING OVER SOMEONE: Yes
BEEN OUT WITH SOMEONE: yes.
TOO SHY?: yes
BEEN HURT?: Yeah
HAVE YOU EVER SAID: yes a couple of times
YOUR GREATEST REGRET: loosing my virginity
WHO WAS YOUR FIRST BOYFRIEND/GIRLFRIEND: Wayne/Amanda

GONE OUT WITH A SOMEONE YOU ONLY KNEW FOR THREE DAYS: lol yeah…
———-
Living arrangement: On my own.

What’s on your mouse pad?: Nota
Worst feeling in the world: Rejection
Favorite soundtrack: The Inbetweeners
What is the first thing you think of when you wake in the morning?: Has Az messaged me.
Roller coasters — scary or exciting?: Scary.
Pen or pencil?: pencil
How many rings before you answer?: No rings. Its a song,
Favorite food: Sushi
Chocolate or vanilla?: chocolate
Favorite ice cream flavor: mint chocolate chips
Croutons or bacon bits?: Croutons
Do you sleep with stuffed animals?: No but I cuddle a pillow. I want a new teddy bear!
Storms — cool or scary?: Cool and calming
What type was your first car?: sl2 Saturn
Favorite alcoholic drink?: Tequila.
Zodiac sign: leo
Favorite poet: Slyvia Plath
Do you eat the stems of broccoli?: All of it!
If you could have any job you wanted, what would it be?: IT
If you could dye your hair, what color would it be?: 100% my natural brown.
Have you ever been in love?:yup
What is on the walls of your room?: A calendar
Is the glass half full or half empty?: half full
What is your favorite Snapple(tm)?: Peach tea

Lefty, righty, or ambidextrous?: right

Do you type with your fingers on the correct keys?: Yes
If you could be any gardening tool, what would it be?: The plant itself
What’s under your bed?: Junk
What’s your favorite number?: 3
What is your dream car/truck?: Lol Toyota Avalon.
What is your favorite sport to watch?: Eh.

Favorite fruit: Watermelon

What do you look for in a member of the opposite sex?: A personality.
If you could have a tattoo, what and where would it be?: I have 7. But I want a green stick man on my toe.
What’s your favorite brand of gum?: Spearmint
What is your favorite quote?: “Every Saint has a past, every sinner has a future.”

What’s on your ceiling?: Paint. Light fixtures.
What’s your favorite color to paint your toenails?: black
Pick a song that describes yourself or that you can relate to: Iris by the goo goo dolls

Cooler Ranch, or Nacho Cheese(ier) Doritos?: nacho cheese.
Coke or Pepsi?: Coke!
If you were a dog, what would your name be?: Gweedo
How do you eat an Oreo?: With milk if possible
Which kind of milk?: 2%
To kill someone, which method would you choose?: icicles!
Favorite Adam Sandler movie?: 50 First Dates
What do you wear to bed?: Nothing!
When you meet a person of the opposite sex, you first notice their: Nose & teeth.
Have you ever been attacked by a big dog?: Kinda
Do you ever save your AOL conversations?: I used to
Eat chicken fingers with a fork?: Depends.

Boxers or briefs?: panties.. but if i was a dude i would wear boxers.

If you could streak in front of one person’s house, whose would it be?: no ones lol
if you could be anything in a kitchen, what would it be?: ?

What kind of shoe would you be?: Flip flop!

If you could do any thing to the person you hated the most, what would you do?: Nothing. Let karma happen. I tend to have a vindictive streak though.

What’s your favorite Jell-O flavor?: idk

Which do you prefer, mud wrestling or Jell-O wrestling?: None
Who are your crushes (famous or not)?: Az 💙

Favorite colors: Blue!

If you created your own brand of bottled water, what would you name it?: Clear cold liquid.
What do you look for in your friends?: loyalty

Have you ever felt so bad that you actually considered killing yourself?: Yeah I used to have a problem.
Favorite cartoon character: Merlin.
Email or phone?: It depends who and what.
What is the grossest thing you’ve ever seen?: Boogers and/vomit, bloody messes. I hate bodily fluids.
What do you long for?: To be in his arms.
If, at the end of your life, you could change one thing you regretted, what would it be?: I would have stayed gold like pony boy!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s